Privacy Policy

In this Privacy Policy, any use of the words "you", "yours" or similar expressions shall mean any user of this website whatsoever. Terms such as "we", "us, "our" or similar expressions shall refer to League11 is the product of Fanmade11 Fantasy Sports Private Limited


This privacy policy pertains to the treatment of information provided or collected on the website. It further clarifies the treatment of information provided or collected on applications we make available on third-party sites or platforms, if disclosed to you in connection with use of the application. This Privacy Policy is followed in accordance with the municipal law in India, particularly the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Art 21 of the Indian Constitution. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

Types of Information collected

We collect two basic types of information – personal information and anonymous information – and we may use personal and anonymous information to create a third type of information, aggregate information. We collect the following categories of information:

  • Registration information you provide when creating an account with league11.in, including your first name and surname, country of residence, gender, date of birth, email address, username and password and favourite club.
  • Transaction information you provide when you request information or purchase a product or service from us, whether on our sites or through our applications, including your postal address, telephone number and payment information.
  • Information you provide in public fora on our sites and applications.
  • Information sent either personally or within a limited group using either message, chat, post or similar functionality, where we are permitted by law to collect concerned information.
  • Information you provide to us when using our sites and applications. Our applications on third-party sites or platforms such as social networking sites, or platform with your registration account.
  • Location information when you visit our sites or use our applications, including location information either provided by a mobile device interacting with either of our sites or applications or in association with your IP address, where we are permitted by law to process this information.
  • Usage, viewing and technical data, including your device identifier or IP address, when you visit our sites, use our applications on third-party sites or platforms or open emails we send.

Data storage, security and retention

The security, integrity and confidentiality of your information is of paramount concern to us. Amazon Web Service shall be used for DATA STORAGE. We have implemented technical, administrative and physical security measures that are designed to protect guest information from unauthorized access, disclosure, use and modification. From time to time, we review our security procedures to consider appropriate new technology and methods. Your personal information will be retained by the company for the requisite length of time needed to fulfil the purposes outlined in this privacy policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law. Furthermore, we encourage you to be aware when you leave our sites or applications and to read the privacy policies of other sites that may collect your personal information.

Use of information by

A member of Fanmade11 Fantasy Sports Private Limited which includes many different brands, will be the data controller for your information. Other members of Fanmade11 Fantasy Sports Private Limited may have access to your information where they perform services on behalf of the data controller(s) and, unless prohibited under applicable law, for use on their own behalf (as a data controller) for the following purposes:

  • Provision of products and services as requested;
  • Communication with respect to your account or transactions with us and for the supply of information regarding features on our sites and application or changes to our policies consistent with the local law and the available choices and controls;
  • Sending offers and promotions for our products and services or third-party products and service;
  • Personalizing content and experience;
  • Provision of advertising on the basis of your activity on our sites and applications and on third-party sites and applications.
  • Optimizing or improving our products, services and operations
  • Detection, investigation and prevention of activities that may violate our policies or be illegal.

At any stage subsequently you may inform us that you no longer wish to receive information from us or third parties to which we have passed your data by clicking on the designated hyperlink at the bottom of the relevant communication. If you have chosen to receive emails from a particular team, your data will be passed onto that club accordingly, will be held in accordance with their privacy policy, and the club is to be contacted directly if you no longer wish to receive communications.
Data stored on this website is stored in a secure manner and we shall adopt appropriate measures to ensure that any such data cannot be accessed by an unauthorized third party.

Disclosure of Information

All information submitted to us by you will be held in accordance with our responsibilities under of the Information Technology Act, 2000; Art 21 of the Constitution and related legislation. Pursuant to the aforementioned, we will not disclose any personal information to any third party other than:

  • as required as a matter of law;
  • in the reasonable enforcement of our contractual rights;
  • to identify or resolve technical problems arising from the use of the website;
  • to deal with complaints from any party regarding the operation of the website;
  • as otherwise set out in this Privacy Policy or in those parts of the Website where we collect your personal details.

Cookies

To improve the effectiveness & experience of our game sites for our Users, we use "cookies", or such similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the User's individual interests using the identified computer. Unless the User intends to identify himself/herself (e.g, through registration), Fanmade11 Fantasy Sports Private Limited has no knowledge of the identity of the User, even if a cookie is assigned to the User's computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information supplied by the User. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to the User's browser (provided the User clicks on their ad banners), a process that is not within the control of Fanmade11 Fantasy Sports Private Limited.

IP Address

Fanmade11 Fantasy Sports Private Limited web servers automatically collect basic information in relation to the User's device’s connection to the Internet, including the User's IP address, when the User visits our site. The User's IP address does not identify the User personally. We use this information to deliver its web pages to Users upon request, to tailor the site to the interests of its users, to gauge traffic within its site and let advertisers know the geographic locations of those who visit the website.

Links to other websites and advertisements

Fanmade11 Fantasy Sports Private Limited also includes links to other websites. The concerned websites are subject to the privacy policy of the websites which may differ from our Privacy Policy and is beyond the scope of our Privacy Policy. The User may contact the site directly for more information if the User is unable find the privacy policy of any of these sites via a link from the site's homepage.

When information is presented to its online advertisers with the pretext of helping them understand our audience and confirm the value of advertising on our website, it is conveyed in the form of aggregated statistics on traffic to various pages within our site.
We use third-party advertisers to serve ads when you visit our websites. These advertisers may use information (excluding personal information pertaining to your name, address, email address or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites with the objective of providing specific advertisements that adhere to your interests. Several deceptive emails, websites, blogs etc. claiming to be from or associated with Fanmade11 Fantasy Sports Private Limited may or are in circulation on the Internet.
Some emails, websites, blogs etc. call the user to provide login name, password etc. or that the user has won a prize/ gift or provide a method to commit an illegal/ unauthorized act or deed or request detailed personal information or a payment of some kind. The sources and contents of these emails, websites, blogs etc. and accompanying materials are in no way associated with our corporation. For the protection of your own privacy, we strongly recommend not responding to emails or using websites, blogs etc.

Your Rights

You may contact us at any time at support@league11.in to ask us to delete any personal information which we hold about you. However please be aware that, if you do not allow us to collect personal information from you, we may not be able to deliver certain products and services to you, and some of our services may not be able to take account of your interests and preferences We recommend that you should regularly review the personal information you have supplied to us to ensure that your information is correct and up to date. Your rights include, but is not limited to the following:

  • Correction, Updating and Deletion of your registered account at league11
  • Choice of subscriptions, newsletters and alerts;
  • Choice to receive offers and promotions for our products based on your preferences;
  • Choice to deny transfer of information to other websites and third-party applications.
  • Choice as to whether or not you want targeted ads.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

Subsequently, we may change this privacy policy to accommodate new technologies, industry practices, regulatory requirements or for other purposes. We will provide notice to you if these changes are material and, where required by applicable law, we will obtain your consent.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to

E-mail id: support@league11.in

Address:  U16/62 DLF Phase 3, Gurgaon, Haryana, India